Entertainment & Activities

Adria the Juggler
https://www.facebook.com/Adria-The-Juggler

Alecia Dart Pi in the Sky Hoops
https://www.facebook.com/piintheskyhoops

Blue Bear Puppet Lab
https://www.facebook.com/Ellensburgsbestpuppets

Castlebridge Dancers
https://www.facebook.com/castlebridgedancers

The Minstrel Darius
https://www.facebook.com/The-Minstrel-Darius

Seattle Knights
https://www.facebook.com/seattleknights

Herb Leonhard
https://www.facebook.com/HerbLeonhardArt

Stephen Howard & Trabblaq the Dragon
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n2hJAhz0RM0

Jeffery the Jongular
no social media presence

Troupe de Soleil
https://www.facebook.com/Troupe-du-Soleil

Learn to Drum
no social media presence

Lawrence Huntley
https://www.facebook.com/LawrenceHuntleyHammerDulcimer/

WIlhelm & Romans
https://nwshieldwall.com/

Goode's Company of Foote
https://www.facebook.com/GoodesCompany

Scabland Band
no social media presence

  SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE

 

10:00     ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

10:30     JEFFERY THE JONGULAR, MAGICIAN

 

11:00    BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

11:30    LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

12:00   AN DAIRE ACADEMY OF IRISH DANCE

12:30   JEFFERY THE JONGULAR, MAGICIAN

 

1:00    ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

1:30    LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

 

2:00    DRAGON EGG HUNT AWARDS

 

2:30    AN DAIRE ACADEMY OF IRISH DANCE

 

3:00    BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

 

3:30    JEFFERY THE JONGULAR, MAGICIAN

 

4:00    LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

 

4:30    THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

5:00    BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

 

5:30    OPEN STAGE

 

6:00    FAIRE CLOSED

 

SATURDAY

WEXFORD STAGE

10:00    TROUPE DU SOLEIL

 

10:30    CASTLEBRIDGE DANCERS

 

11:00    ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

11:45    LEARN HOW TO DRUM, SCABLAND BAND

 

12:15   THE MINSTREL DARIUS

12:45   TROUPE DU SOLEIL

 

1:15    ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

2:00   THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

2:30   CASTLEBRIDGE DANCERS

 

3:00   LEARN HOW TO DRUM, SCABLAND BAND

 

3:30   THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

4:00   ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

4:30   ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

5:00   TROUPE DU SOLEIL

 

5:30   OPEN STAGE

 

6:00   FAIRE CLOSED

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE

 

10:00   ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

10:30   JEFFERY THE JONGULAR, MAGICIAN

 

11:00   THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

11:30   ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

12:00   BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

 

12:30   LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

 

1:00    JEFFERY THE JONGULR, MAGICIAN

 

1:30   ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

2:00   DRAGON EGG HUNT AWARDS

 

2:30   BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

 

3:00   JEFFERY THE JONGULAR, MAGICIAN

 

3:30   ALICIA, PI IN THE SKY HOOPS

 

4:00   FAIRE CLOSED

SUNDAY

WEXFORD STAGE

 

10:00   TROUPE DU SOLEIL

 

10:30   LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

 

11:00   LEARN TO DRUM, SCABLAND BAND

 

11:30   ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

12:00   CASTLEBRIDGE DANCERS

 

12:30  THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

1:00   TROUPE DU SOLEIL

 

1:30   LEARN TO DRUM OR CASTLEBRIDGE

 

2:00   LAWRENCE HUNTLEY, DULCIMER

 

2:30   ADRIA THE JUGGLER

 

3:00   THE MINSTREL DARIUS

 

3:30   BLUE BEAR PUPPET LAB

 

4:00   FAIRE CLOSED

JOUSTING ARENA

SATURDAY

 

11:30 - 12:15   SEATTLE KNIGHTS

 

4:00 – 4:45   SEATTLE KNIGHTS

 

 

 

SUNDAY

 

11:00 - 11:45   SEATTLE KNIGHTS

 

2:30 – 3:15   SEATTLE KNIGHTS

 

 

 

BATTLEFIELD

Saturday

10:15 - VIKING SHIELD WALL 

1:00 - GOODE'S COMPANY OF FOOTE 

2:45 - VIKING SHIELD WALL

Sunday

10:00 - VIKING SHIELD WALL

12:30 - GOODE'S COMPANY OF FOOTE

1:30 - VIKING SHIELD WALL